Below is the list of the best HSC students in 2008 ranked in order of their total number of subjects awarded.
A subject award can be either a Distinguished Achiever award or a Subject Rank award (top place in subject).
Where students have equal numbers of subject awards, those with an All Rounder award are ranked higher. As additional tie-breakers, Subject Rank awards are ranked by their place value and they are also ranked higher than Distinguished Achiever awards. Where all of these measures are equal, entries are listed alphabetically.
1 | Tout, Georgina | Wenona School | North Sydney | 7 | Yes | |
2 | Caisley, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
3 | Dunstan, Amy | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
4 | Farr-Jones, Jessica | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
5 | King, Jordana | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
6 | Sutton, Kathryn | Wenona School | North Sydney | 6 | Yes | |
7 | Mainsbridge, Claire | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
8 | Mott, Philippa | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
9 | Samuels, Miranda | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | Yes | |
10 | Berkman, Anika | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
|
||||||
11 | Brieger, Nicole | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
12 | Hanson, Camilla | Wenona School | North Sydney | 5 | ||
13 | Allan, Bree | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
14 | Cuthbertson, Emerald | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
15 | Dowd, Olivia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
16 | Manion, Penelope | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
17 | Scott, Laura | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
18 | Tomasetti, Eloise | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
19 | Walsh, Isabelle | Wenona School | North Sydney | 4 | ||
20 | Barry, Anna-Louise | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
21 | Clark, Amy Jane | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
22 | Ghazavi, Emma | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
23 | Hillyard, Lucy | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
24 | O'Donnell, Eloise | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
25 | Patrick, Emma Leigh | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
26 | Porecki, Annabel | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
27 | Priestley, Katie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 3 | ||
28 | Allwright, Maggie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
29 | Brown, Victoria | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
30 | Dennis, Sarah | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
31 | Dyer, Clare | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
32 | Edwards, Jacqueline | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
33 | France, Vanessa | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
34 | Fulton, Emma | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
35 | Geddes, Ella | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
36 | Granger, Harriet | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
37 | Green, Julia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
38 | Newman, Olympia | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
39 | Wilkinson, Eloise | Wenona School | North Sydney | 2 | ||
40 | McNeill, Eloise | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
41 | Baker, Sophie | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
42 | Brown, Jocelyn | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
43 | Chomley, Alexandra | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
44 | Clinch, Emily | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
45 | Coffey, Hannah | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
46 | Doolan, Amber | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
47 | Ferrier, Katherine | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
48 | Fox, Kimberley | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
49 | Gant, Alice | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 | ||
50 | Green, Jessica | Wenona School | North Sydney | 1 |